NHS Foundation


Previous governor election results are published below.

Governor Elections 2020

The following Governors were elected in 2020

Constituency

Governor

Public - City of London

Reno Marcello 

Public - Hackney

Darlene Dike
Adam Forman

Public - Luton

Jamu Patel (re-elected, 2nd term)
Paula Williams (re-elected, 2nd term)

Staff

Patrick Olugbenga Adamolekun
Mark Dunne
Tony Isles
Caroline Ogunsola (re-elected, 2nd term)
Lilu Wheeler

 

Governor Elections 2019

Governor elections closed on 3 October 2019.
The following Governors were elected and started on 1 November 2019.

Constituency

Governor

Public - Bedford Borough

Dawn Allen

Public - Hackney

Kofo David (Former Governor)

Public - Tower Hamlets

John Bennett (re-elected, 2nd term)

Terry Cowley (re-elected 3rd term)
Arif Hoque 

Public - Newham

Tee Fabikun
Aidan White

Public - Central Bedfordshire

Steven Codling
Suzana Stefanic
Mark Underwood 

 

Staff

 Robin Bonner (re-elected, 3rd term)

Joseph Croft (re-elected, 2nd term)

 
 
 

Governor Election Results 2016

Constituency

Governor

Public - Newham

Tony Smith-Howell

Hazel Watson

Public - Hackney

Zara Hosany (re-elected)

Susan Wengrower (re-elected)

Adenike Abimbola Agunbiade (re-elected)

Public - Tower Hamlets

John Bennett (elected unopposed)

Nicholas Allan Callaghan (re-elected unopposed)

Adrian Charles Thomas (elected unopposed)

Public - Bedford

Paul Feary

Public - City of London

Damien Vaugh (elected unopposed)

 

Public - Central Bedfordshire

Steven Codling (elected unopposed)

Rose Eggleton (elected unopposed)

Erika Thomas (elected unopposed)

 

Staff

Robin Bonner (re-elected unopposed)

Joseph Croft (elected unopposed)

Juliet Muzawazi (elected unopposed)

 

 

Governor Election Results 2015

Constituency

Governor

Public - Newham

Shirley Biro

Norbert Lieckfeldt (re-elected)

Ernell Diana Watson (re-elected)

 

Public - Hackney

Susan Collinson (elected unopposed)

Gohar Ghouse (elected unopposed)

Alexander Kuye (elected unopposed)

 

Public - Tower Hamlets

Roshan Ansari

Gordon Joly (re-elected)

Terry Cowley (re-elected)

 

Public - Rest of England

Kemi Rosiji

 

Public - Luton

Blessing Mamvura (elected unopposed)

Mary Phillips (elected unopposed)

Keith Williams (elected unopposed)

 

Public - Bedford

David Bentley (elected unopposed)

Rubina Shaikh (elected unopposed)

 

Public - Central Bedfordshire

Susan Butterworth (elected unopposed)

Richard James (elected unopposed)

Larry Smith (elected unopposed)

Jim Thakoordin (elected unopposed)

 

Staff

Bisi Oshinbolu

Katherine Corbett (re-elected)

 

 

Please give us a rating for the content or use of our site?

green smiley (good) orange smiley (average) red smiley (poor)